Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3 & NASCAR
AAMP Launches!
Come Back Stories..
AA3 Known Issues
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 Was there an update? 
 

Kill-J

Staff Sergeant
Posts: 561
Joined: 17 Aug 2002

      Posted: 27 Mar 2011 08:15 Profile Sweden


My settings were back to default when I started the game today? Neutral

m_hermann

Admin
Admin
Posts: 30366
Joined: 02 Aug 2004

      Posted: 27 Mar 2011 09:54 Profile United States


That happens periodically. What ever it is, happens across steam and the deploy client.
No, I don't know why.

_____________________
Embedded Image

FDNY1853

Recruit
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Mar 2011

      Posted: 27 Mar 2011 10:23 Profile


Kill-J wrote:

My settings were back to default when I started the game today? Neutral



It's another "KNOWN" Issue with unknown causes, nothing to see here MOVE ALONG


 Was there an update? 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

Jump to: