Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3 Mentor FAQ
AAMP Launches!
Webmaster Asset Kit
Come Back Stories..
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 Moving Soldier from One Account To Another 
 

PatriotDB23

Recruit
Posts: 4
Joined: 11 Feb 2011

      Posted: 07 Mar 2011 15:33 Profile


Is there anyway to move a soldier from one account to another? I have two computers in my house. I want to be able to play AA3 on both at the same time. I thought it would be good enough to have two different soldiers to do this. I found out it's not. Saying this, I am wondering if there is a way to move a soldier from one account to another. I question whether it is possible, but I wanted to post and make sure.

m_hermann

Admin
Admin
Posts: 30366
Joined: 02 Aug 2004

      Posted: 07 Mar 2011 22:19 Profile United States


There is not

_____________________
Embedded Image

Rich_73

Private First Class
Posts: 240
Joined: 26 Jun 2009

      Posted: 08 Mar 2011 00:05 Profile Canada


srry..thought I had done what you were describing but think we had to make another account when we tried at my house.Anyways easy to make another soldier.


 Moving Soldier from One Account To Another 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

  This topic has been locked from further replies.

Jump to: