Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3 Mentor FAQ
Community Sites
Open Letter
AA3.0.6 Update
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 [N]MOS Bug 
 

diargon

Recruit
Posts: 1
Joined: 26 Jan 2011

      Posted: 26 Jan 2011 07:38 Profile


In AA3 You cannot select any MOS even though you have 25 points.

To recreate this you have to:

1.) Finish 4 of the 5 Basic training missions.

2.) Before you finish the last one close AA3

3.) You will have 25 points yet cannot purchase a MOS.

System Brand: Alienware
Operating System: Windows 7 Ultimate 64-Bit
CPU Model: Duo Core Processor E8400
CPU Speed: 3.55 ghz (overclocked)
System Memory: 8 GB DDR2 RAM
Graphics Chipset: GTX GeForce 250
Graphics Card Memory: 1 GB
Sound Card: Nvidia
Internet Connection: Nvidia Network 1/100/1000



Last edited by diargon on 26 Jan 2011 20:46; edited 1 time in total
frankof

Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 7980
Joined: 28 Nov 2004

      Posted: 26 Jan 2011 07:53 Profile Norway


Pleas take a look at: http://forum.americasarmy.com/...=296770
A whole lot more info is needed, like a SS of the soldier overview and what MOS you try to open.

Edit: Not a bug, you can not proceed with the TIER 1 trainings until you completed the basic training, no mater how many points you got.

_____________________
Embedded Image Embedded Image


 [N]MOS Bug 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

Jump to: