Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA Challenge Winner
Deploy/AMW Features
AA3 Known Issues
Server Admin Info
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 Ts3 vs. Army Game server 
 

[HAF]Szabi

Recruit
Posts: 1
Joined: 19 Jan 2011

      Posted: 19 Jan 2011 17:13 Profile


I have a little problem
I have a server (TS3)
I want to run a game server America's Army, but was a TS3 server loses the connection and you can not connect to the server with a client!
What should I do?

[VGO]mmchaos

Volunteer
Volunteer
Posts: 1330
Joined: 05 Oct 2007

      Posted: 09 Mar 2011 06:28 Profile United States


i dont understand

{S.O.B}10thstreet

Private
Posts: 40
Joined: 01 Feb 2008

      Posted: 09 Mar 2011 06:44 Profile United States


I think what he might be saying is his TS3 stops working while in the game server he's running or he's trying to put TS3 on a game server, i have no idea on this if im even right on what hes trying to say...

blint

Private First Class
Posts: 128
Joined: 02 May 2010

      Posted: 09 Mar 2011 10:56 Profile Hungary


That was the issue what 10thstreet said, but as far as I know the problem has been solved (both the server and TS are running on the same IP now).

_____________________
Embedded Image

seybee

Recruit
Posts: 5
Joined: 03 Mar 2010

      Posted: 11 Mar 2011 07:14 Profile


Try to set different port on ts3 server. Perhaps your server is set to the default port. Two services on one port will not work. I propose to set a different port your TS3 server. Default port is 9987, i changed default to 9988 and everything works fine.


 Ts3 vs. Army Game server 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

Jump to: