Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3 & NASCAR
Training Missions
AA3 YouTube Videos
Name that AA map!
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 some bugs i noticed 
 

Bobiz

Private First Class
Posts: 74
Joined: 11 Jun 2006

      Posted: 20 Nov 2010 21:03 Profile


Just for if maybe devs would ever CONSIDER updating the game.
Did you know that you can switch your weapon from single to burst in between running? You tap run and switch quickly.
Also flashes , you can pull them out quick , and pull the pin faster , if you time it right.
Also guns , when you press fire , or switch to burst in the beginning of the round , you can fire before readying your weapon , like instantly shooting after round starts...
There are some bug nades in urban also , which come from wood planks in west , the nade dissapears but blows you up
And many more , i mean if devs are interested i could bring them a nice buglist to fix.. How hard is it to fix ? Jesus , update plz

m_hermann

Admin
Admin
Posts: 30366
Joined: 02 Aug 2004

      Posted: 20 Nov 2010 21:16 Profile United States


AA2 is not currently in developement

_____________________
Embedded Image

Bobiz

Private First Class
Posts: 74
Joined: 11 Jun 2006

      Posted: 21 Nov 2010 09:57 Profile


and you know this how?

m_hermann

Admin
Admin
Posts: 30366
Joined: 02 Aug 2004

      Posted: 21 Nov 2010 10:35 Profile United States


Bobiz wrote:

and you know this how?



use the forum search and you can read it for yourself

Bobiz

Private First Class
Posts: 74
Joined: 11 Jun 2006

      Posted: 21 Nov 2010 12:46 Profile


i already read it

frankof

Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 7980
Joined: 28 Nov 2004

      Posted: 21 Nov 2010 16:46 Profile Norway


Thread closed, no more development of AA2 at this time so theres no need for bug reports.

_____________________
Embedded Image Embedded Image


 some bugs i noticed 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

  This topic has been locked from further replies.

Jump to: