Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3 Mentor FAQ
AAMP Launches!
Common Solutions
Community Sites
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 Buildings and Terrain 
 

Silent^Reaper

Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 709
Joined: 12 Apr 2009

      Posted: 28 May 2010 13:34 Profile United States


So I am workin on a map thing is when I make a building and make it under the tarrain a little it still makes terrain inside the building sorta..

Embedded Image

Any idea how that works?

_____________________

Embedded Image
IRC || Forum TOS || Forum Help || EULA

}TVA{Bill

Sergeant
Posts: 276
Joined: 28 Jul 2006

      Posted: 28 May 2010 13:50 Profile


Just select all the building and door and raise it to terrain level

_____________________
Embedded Image

Silent^Reaper

Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 709
Joined: 12 Apr 2009

      Posted: 28 May 2010 14:02 Profile United States


Found a tool in the terrain editor to make terrain invisible. Seems to do the trick for now Smile

={KTS}=DELTATHUND3R

Sergeant
Posts: 365
Joined: 21 Aug 2006

      Posted: 09 Jun 2010 03:51 Profile


Sorry i havent been around much..Use terrain tools and just lower that section of ya terrain under your rooms.Using the invisibilty tool can be fine...As you progress on ya map chuck up some images Smile.

_____________________
Embedded Image


 Buildings and Terrain 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

Jump to: