Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
Come Back Stories..
Name that AA map!
2nd Video Challenge
Updating PB Client
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 AA2, doesn't want to install... 
 

EkuquoL

Private
Posts: 26
Joined: 30 Dec 2009

      Posted: 31 Dec 2009 19:56 Profile


Or download..

AA2 deploy hangs up in the cache
AA2 frame environment is not compatible with Windows7 >Becomes unresponsive

There might be a way around that.

However, the developers need to install the latest .NET updates should help them fix these windows 7 issues
http://www.microsoft.com/downl...s_basic

The newer AA3 needs to be adjusted internaly.

AA2 should install if I tinker with my settings

[VGO]mmchaos

Volunteer
Volunteer
Posts: 1330
Joined: 05 Oct 2007

      Posted: 31 Dec 2009 22:06 Profile United States


.net is required as well as full permissions for win7 and firewall.

m_hermann

Admin
Admin
Posts: 30366
Joined: 02 Aug 2004

      Posted: 31 Dec 2009 23:28 Profile United States


not a bug
duplicate topics in support already

_____________________
Embedded Image


 AA2, doesn't want to install... 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

  This topic has been locked from further replies.

Jump to: