Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
Training Missions
Community Sites
AA3 YouTube Videos
2nd Video Challenge
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 bug in aa2.. 
 

Oren200

Private First Class
Posts: 53
Joined: 28 Jul 2009

      Posted: 04 Dec 2009 11:52 Profile


when i update from 2.8.4 to 2.8.5 its ok but when i want to play in servers\maps he write
the map _________(all the maps) is not availble for donwload through DCDS at this time.

i donwloaded on the game the maps, and stiil no working.
i donwload from here
http://vgo-event.com/downloads...85maps/

i download all the maps and all the maps that i get withem eror and still not working.
what i can do ?
in the deploy i can its so slow ...

thanks -_-!
and sorry for my weak english

m_hermann

Admin
Admin
Posts: 30366
Joined: 02 Aug 2004

      Posted: 07 Dec 2009 00:16 Profile United States


you would get that error if the server had a different version of the maps, like you installed some maps from a different version of AA

_____________________
Embedded Image

[VGO]mmchaos

Volunteer
Volunteer
Posts: 1330
Joined: 05 Oct 2007

      Posted: 07 Dec 2009 10:44 Profile United States


thats my site and the maps are fine.
i am guessing the users patch didnt finish.
and hes trying to run 2.8.5 maps on an older version of aa2.

chev

Private First Class
Posts: 170
Joined: 04 Aug 2008

      Posted: 12 Dec 2009 17:37 Profile Netherlands


I'm sure those maps are fine, but like m_herman wrote: different version between serverside annd client side

grtz Chevy

_____________________

Embedded Image]

M4z0ra

Private
Posts: 48
Joined: 12 Dec 2009

      Posted: 12 Dec 2009 22:38 Profile


Does this happen if you just DLED it today???

[VGO]mmchaos

Volunteer
Volunteer
Posts: 1330
Joined: 05 Oct 2007

      Posted: 15 Dec 2009 23:30 Profile United States


M4z0ra wrote:

Does this happen if you just DLED it today???



depends on where you got it from.and what version it is you downloaded.
go here: http://www.americasarmy.com/do...rsion=2
pick a site and run the aa2 deploy.


 bug in aa2.. 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

Jump to: