Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3 On Facebook!
Come Back Stories..
AA3 Known Issues
AA3 Easter Egg's
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 PunkBuster don't wanna let me play >.< 
 

69Tm-

Recruit
Posts: 7
Joined: 20 Dec 2008

      Posted: 03 Jul 2009 22:57 Profile


Embedded Image
Evil or Very Mad

this is my computer:
ASUS P5KPL-AM
Intel 2 Quad Q8200, 2333 MHz
2X2G DRR2
Geforce 9800 GTX 1G
MAXTOR 500GB 7200RPM

i'm using vista 32bit yet

i got the game by Steam

the game is updated (3.03)

i already have all training finished

so i don't know what is happen...

some servers/maps even load... when one load, in the time to choose the team, i choice wicht i want or auto select the team, but nothing happen (something suppose happen?) I just stay as spectador…Embedded Image Frowning

some times I almost get in the game:
Embedded Image Mad
but after around 1 minute, nothing happen and so i see the dam PB error Evil or Very Mad

PLEASE! somebody help me!

sorry for my bad english...i hope you've understood!

Vendunetto

Recruit
Posts: 3
Joined: 03 Jul 2009

      Posted: 03 Jul 2009 23:42 Profile


I have been having this problem however it is a little different for me. I updated PB to the latest version via, www.evenbalance.com . I can load in and play, but I am randomly kicked to main menu with the same pop-up window. I am using Vista 32, 8800 GTS, 2gigs, E6700, and have the latest version of the game from steam.

[hwy]SD

Veteran
Veteran
Posts: 150
Joined: 12 Jan 2004

      Posted: 03 Jul 2009 23:44 Profile United States


Update your PB. Go here there is already a thread with this issue resolution thanks to King Fisher

http://forum.americasarmy.com/...=301498

_____________________
Embedded Image
Embedded Image

Vendunetto

Recruit
Posts: 3
Joined: 03 Jul 2009

      Posted: 04 Jul 2009 00:09 Profile


As I stated, I have already done this. I still have this problem, I was just in the IRC support and was told to use deploy client or vice versa because they don't know whats wrong. There were three people with the same problem. They had already updated as well. I have four friends that play this game with me and we have almost the same system specs, most using Vista 32. They are not having this problem at all. We even used the same installer to update PB. I have also attempted a repair using the pbsvc.exe. Thanks for trying to help though.

[russ]_Lamb^of^God

Recruit
Posts: 21
Joined: 27 Aug 2008

      Posted: 04 Jul 2009 00:19 Profile Canada


I am also having this same issue with similar specs to you.I've updated, reinstalled etc.These PB issues have started since the new patch.

69Tm-

Recruit
Posts: 7
Joined: 20 Dec 2008

      Posted: 04 Jul 2009 17:33 Profile


yeah!!!
nowi can play!!!
but i can't play at the map Bridge!!!! some times i can but in some minutes i'm back to thew multplayer menu!
i don't know why i can play in all maps without problems and i only cant play at Bridge =/

Nova_Prospekt

Recruit
Posts: 2
Joined: 12 Jul 2009

      Posted: 12 Jul 2009 11:27 Profile


Yea I am having the same problem and it wont even let me play, I just get the boot every time. Anyone know how to solve this problem.

-=Maj.Woody=-

Staff Sergeant
Posts: 552
Joined: 29 May 2008

      Posted: 12 Jul 2009 11:36 Profile United States


Manually enable PB by opening console(F12) and typing

PB_CL_Enable

EDIT also new patch 3.04


 PunkBuster don't wanna let me play >.< 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

Jump to: