Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3 Mentor FAQ
Deploy/AMW Features
AA3 Known Issues
Come Back Stories..
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 Linking AA2 account with AA3? 
 

BliXem

Recruit
Posts: 9
Joined: 26 May 2009

      Posted: 20 Jun 2009 06:14 Profile South Africa


Hi there, I can now log in on my pre-booked login, hooah. Having trouble linking my AA2 account with my AA3 account, in game/settings/my account. What am I missing, is there something else I should do first on the AA3 website to make this feature available?

Thank you in this regard.

_____________________
Embedded Image

6thOmen

Recruit
Posts: 1
Joined: 20 Jun 2009

      Posted: 20 Jun 2009 09:08 Profile


Im having the same issue. When i put my AA2 account info in and click link account it tells me a second later "link failed no account information provided"

BliXem

Recruit
Posts: 9
Joined: 26 May 2009

      Posted: 20 Jun 2009 14:25 Profile South Africa


Hi there I've been scrolling through all the post and found one relating to this topic. They still trying to sort out all the bugs and issues, that's why this feature is still not working on it. I'm sure they will sort this out soon, we should just be patient.

PS: The search option on this site still inactive, so soz for the repetition of this topic.

PS2: Shucks just noticed my sig not displaying in this post, did I break any forum rules???

OneMember

Recruit
Posts: 3
Joined: 27 Dec 2007

      Posted: 10 Jul 2009 20:30 Profile Finland


Seems the linking to old AA2 isn't working yet... Hope it can be fixed soon.


 Linking AA2 account with AA3? 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

Jump to: