Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3 Easter Egg's
AA3 YouTube Videos
AA3 & NASCAR
Remember when...
» See more topics
  

    Page 1 of 2        Next Page »  

 ES2 message glitch 
 

Dark Hussard

Sergeant
Posts: 257
Joined: 25 Aug 2007

      Posted: 01 May 2009 08:56 Profile


"You score zero individual points for identification because you have not taken the ES2 training."

I have this message any times i complete an objective on all non ES2 co-op maps of the game. The screenshot below is from snakeplain.

Embedded Image

Franzuu

First Sergeant
Posts: 2056
Joined: 09 Jul 2007

      Posted: 01 May 2009 18:06 Profile Estonia


you have to do your ES2 training again (and pass and then save the results)

_____________________
Embedded Image

Dark Hussard

Sergeant
Posts: 257
Joined: 25 Aug 2007

      Posted: 01 May 2009 18:34 Profile


Franzuu wrote:

you have to do your ES2 training again (and pass and then save the results)



Ok, I did it and i don't have this message anymore. But that was weird to have this message on a map without ES2. Thanks.

Yoda[AON]

Private First Class
Posts: 137
Joined: 05 Apr 2008

      Posted: 01 May 2009 21:35 Profile United States


I still get the message and i have done the training twice....

_____________________
Embedded Image
Embedded Image

Dark Hussard

Sergeant
Posts: 257
Joined: 25 Aug 2007

      Posted: 02 May 2009 06:00 Profile


Yoda[AON] wrote:

I still get the message and i have done the training twice....



Hello, are you sure you have saved your results ? Because according to AAMBS your ES2 training is not complete: http://www.aa-mbs.com/playerlo...da[AON]

Franzuu

First Sergeant
Posts: 2056
Joined: 09 Jul 2007

      Posted: 02 May 2009 07:58 Profile Estonia


Dark Hussard wrote:

Yoda[AON] wrote:

I still get the message and i have done the training twice....



Hello, are you sure you have saved your results ? Because according to AAMBS your ES2 training is not complete: http://www.aa-mbs.com/playerlo...da[AON]



you need to get 10,000 points and then save the results.

Yoda[AON]

Private First Class
Posts: 137
Joined: 05 Apr 2008

      Posted: 02 May 2009 16:18 Profile United States


YES i have done the training and YES i saved it

Yoda[AON]

Private First Class
Posts: 137
Joined: 05 Apr 2008

      Posted: 02 May 2009 16:47 Profile United States


Here is the SS of me completing the training

Embedded Image

Yoda[AON]

Private First Class
Posts: 137
Joined: 05 Apr 2008

      Posted: 02 May 2009 16:47 Profile United States


and yes i saved the results after doing it this time also

Yoda[AON]

Private First Class
Posts: 137
Joined: 05 Apr 2008

      Posted: 02 May 2009 17:06 Profile United States


here is my account history it shows i have done the training also

http://www.aa-mbs.com/playerlo...BAON%5D

WyckedKnight[MyL]

Private First Class
Posts: 129
Joined: 08 Mar 2006

      Posted: 04 May 2009 16:48 Profile United States


Yoda is this is you it shows that you have not done the trainign..
http://www.aa-mbs.com/playerlo...da[AON]

Yoda[AON]

Private First Class
Posts: 137
Joined: 05 Apr 2008

      Posted: 04 May 2009 18:51 Profile United States


That is my 2nd account my primary one is the one i am playing on and it shows i have done the training,

My primary account name is -={DDI}=-Yoda-[AON]

Sup wycked long time man

=}F.F.F{=MadMAX

Recruit
Posts: 5
Joined: 27 Nov 2008

      Posted: 05 May 2009 19:05 Profile


Yoda[AON] wrote:

YES i have done the training and YES i saved it



yea, exactly same here. Done training, passed with more than 10000. Then saved it.

AA browser says trainings are complete. BUT !

Nevertheless in games i get shown that message taht i didnt score because i didnt complete.

So i made the training again, passed, but of course, cannot save information because i passed it berfore already.

I think its a bug in the programme!

Any idea what to do ? I cant do training again (well i could a 3rd time) but wont be able to save, so thats nonesense i think.

Besides MBS is for me saying that i havent done it (NOT TRUE!).

Damn it

WyckedKnight[MyL]

Private First Class
Posts: 129
Joined: 08 Mar 2006

      Posted: 07 May 2009 02:55 Profile United States


hey yoda yes it has been a long time, i guess you heard about what happened and why i wasn't playing AA. Side note seems a few people i know seem to forget to look at the scoreboard and then press their USE key, and some have do so and still not get the score recorded. In that case i tell them to post here or email a AASM. anyoen know why the scores are not being saved for some?

Brunzy

Private First Class
Posts: 60
Joined: 02 Mar 2009

      Posted: 07 May 2009 03:17 Profile United States


don't want to seem like I'm being a smart@s$ but are you running the current version 2.8.5?

just throwing t hat out there because I know I had a couple clan mates that didn't patch up despite multiple posts in our forums about the patch being out......


 ES2 message glitch 
 

    Page 1 of 2        Next Page »  

  

  This topic has been locked from further replies.

Jump to: