Forums

Username:  

Password:  

       
Login Help

  LATEST POSTS  
 
America's Army Launc..
Learning BASICS of A..
can u give us hints ..
AA3 New Patch Releas..
Better Realism Alter..

Keywords:
 

More search options

  HOT TOPICS  
 
AA3.0.6 Update
Training Missions
AA3 Known Issues
Community Sites
» See more topics
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 add servers 
 

chna91

Recruit
Posts: 8
Joined: 13 Dec 2008

      Posted: 29 Dec 2008 05:54 Profile


Hi all,
if is necessary i'm using mandriva 2008.1 and armyops250( aa 2.5)
the problem it's that when i'm going to play sometimes there are not the servers in many "scenery" so I always play in Urban assault, Bridge crossing and pipeline, but in the other place i cannot play because there aren't servers. So my question: is possible add other servers to connect in many other place? or i have problems?
it's possible that i can go only in bridge crossing, urban assault and pipeline! Crying or Very Sad

THANKS:)

[-PB-]Punisher

Sergeant
Posts: 434
Joined: 12 Nov 2008

      Posted: 29 Dec 2008 06:01 Profile Finland


read through next topic

http://forum.americasarmy.com/...p?t=535

its for windows server but linux box acts quite similarly, if that seems too difficult, ask some of your friend to come to you and make server together for your linux box Smile

_____________________
Banned? Your brother, friend, dog using your account excuse won't work!!

Embedded Image

chna91

Recruit
Posts: 8
Joined: 13 Dec 2008

      Posted: 29 Dec 2008 07:23 Profile


I don't understand Sad
have i to give me a server? maybe I don't explain very well what is my problem: can i add any other scenery? for scenery i mean like urban assalt, pipeline, bridge crossing ...

THANKS:)

JaneEyre

Recruit
Posts: 1
Joined: 29 Jun 2009

      Posted: 29 Jun 2009 21:16 Profile


Thanks for sharing your idea here. I appreciate your idea, very excellent.

[color=#D4D3C9]simulationcredit[/color]


 add servers 
 

    Page 1 of 1     

 

Jump to: